Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd.

Filey, United Kingdom

Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd., Filey, United Kingdom · Registration Number: 13732676 · Company Type: Ltd. · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

760.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2023: 1.200.000 £2024: 1.200.000 £2025: 1.200.000 £2026: 760.000 £
2023202420252026

Corporate purpose

Name

  • LEH Topco Ltd.

Financials

Indicator31.01.202331.01.202431.01.202531.01.2026
Stamm-/Grundkapital2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £
Bilanzsumme689.951 £686.103 £696.150 £408.394 £
Umsatz1.200.000 £e1.200.000 £e1.200.000 £e760.000 £e
Eigenkapital45.544 £84.467 £——
EK-Quote6,6 %12,3 %——
Mitarbeiterzahl22212021
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter54.545 £e57.143 £e60.000 £e36.190 £e
Kassenbestand140.945 £205.373 £203.464 £148.901 £
Forderungen24.521 £21.427 £33.768 £23.932 £
Verbindlichkeiten35.941 £34.452 £——
Immobilien und Grundstücke26.706 £25.594 £24.482 £23.370 £
Gewinn—38.923 £e——
Umsatz CAGR—0 %e0 %e−14,1 %e
Umsatzrendite—3,2 %e——
EK-Rendite—46,1 %e——

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2023-01-312024-01-312025-01-312026-01-31
Immaterielle Vermögenswerte539.603511.450483.297455.144
Sachanlagen74.57978.36877.91774.744
Anlagevermögen629.731605.367576.763545.437
Investitionen Anlagevermögen15.54915.54915.54915.549
Umlaufvermögen218.150262.411283.170212.113
Gesamtvorräte36.54330.18835.09035.375
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente32.85546.15238.520240.850
Bargeld zur Verfügung140.945205.373203.464148.901
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten60.22080.736119.387-137.043
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten689.951686.103696.150408.394
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente630.173586.256565.262324.290
Schuldner40.66226.850——
Debitoren latenter Steueransprüche-14.234-15.380——
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten45.54484.467115.47069.345
Eingefordertes Aktienkapital, nicht eingezahlt, nicht als Umlaufvermögen ausgedrückt22——
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste45.54284.465——
Eigenkapital45.54484.467——
Firmenwert539.603511.450483.297455.144
Bruttokosten der immateriellen Vermögenswerte563.064563.064563.064563.064
Kumulierte Abschreibungen immaterielle Vermögenswerte23.46151.61479.767107.920
Grundstücksgebäude26.70625.59424.48223.370
Möbelbeschläge, Werkzeuge, Ausrüstung47.87352.77453.43551.374
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen150.298163.218172.724179.180
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen75.71984.85094.807104.436
Beteiligungen an Tochtergesellschaften15.54915.54915.54915.549
Kostenbewertung15.549—15.549—
Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen24.52121.42733.76823.932
Übrige Schuldner7.656—5.7713.237
Vorauszahlungen8.4855.4235.077668
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen35.94134.452——
Besteuerung Sozialversicherungspflicht68.57887.046——
Nicht gezahlte Beiträge zur Altersvorsorge1.6231.343——
Sonstige Verbindlichkeiten Passive Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten9.5505.790——
Beschleunigte steuerliche Abschreibungen latente Steuern14.40815.53115.59514.978
Sonstige latente Steuern-174-151-177-218
Latente Steuerschulden14.23415.38015.41814.760
Regisseur1-7.6567.781——
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf immaterielle Vermögenswerte des Jahres—28.153—28.153
Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen—12.920—6.456
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr—9.131—9.629

Network

DirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorAdresseAdresseDirektorDirektorehem. Direktorehem. Direktorehem. Direktorehem. DirektorFiley Veterinary Practice Ltd.Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd., Filey, GroßbritannienLauren Elizabeth HamsteadLauren Elizabeth Hamstead, Filey, GroßbritannienMark David HamsteadMark David Hamstead, Filey, GroßbritannienLEH Topco Ltd.LEH Topco Ltd., Filey, GroßbritannienAngela CarnesAngela Carnes, Scarborough, GroßbritannienKaren Elizabeth OgdenKaren Elizabeth Ogden, Scarborough, Großbritannien
Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Name: Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd.

    23.09.2022 Name: Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd.

  2. Eintragung

    09.11.2021 Eintragung

  3. Sitz: Filey, Großbritannien

    09.11.2021 Sitz: Filey, Großbritannien

  4. Direktor Lauren Hamstead

    09.11.2021 Direktor Lauren Elizabeth Hamstead

  5. Direktor Mark D. Hamstead

    09.11.2021 Direktor Mark David Hamstead

  6. Kapital: 2,00 £

    09.11.2021 Kapital: 2,00 £

FAQ — Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd.

What is the registration number of Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd.?
Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd. is registered under the number 13732676 in the official register (United Kingdom).
Where is Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd. registered?
Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd. has its registered address in Filey, United Kingdom.
Is the register extract of Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd. free of charge?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.

Official registry record — Filey Veterinary Practice Ltd.
legal_nameFiley Veterinary Practice Ltd.
legal_cityFiley
registration_authority_entity_id13732676
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line1 Station Avenue
legal_postal_codeYO14 9AH
headquarters_cityFiley
headquarters_postal_codeYO14 9AH
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6557433029722112
sourceregistry